Base and Job Level EXP Table for Ragnarok X Next Generation (ROX Guide)

Written by

As you’ve played the Ragnarok X Next Generation (ROX), leveling up in the game is fun at the early stage but as you’ve progress more into the game, leveling up takes a lot of times and would take for a week to earn a level. So, a question in your mid would be, how fast will you level up on your current level?

To help you with this question, we have put together a level up EXP table list to show you exactly how much experience is needed to reach certain level. Keep in mind that the required experience to level up increases with each level, so be sure to always AFK in the game as possible.

Base EXP

The Base is your character’s level, this one will carry the level up requirement for most task in the game – especially events. The current max level in Ragnarok X Next Generation is level 100.

BaseEXP
Level 110,000
Level 215,000
Level 320,000
Level 425,000
Level 530,000
Level 635,000
Level 740,000
Level 845,000
Level 950,000
Level 1055,000
Level 1160,000
Level 1265,000
Level 1370,000
Level 1475,000
Level 1590,000
Level 16105,000
Level 17122,500
Level 18140,000
Level 19160,000
Level 20180,000
Level 21220,000
Level 22260,000
Level 23275,000
Level 24290,000
Level 25305,000
Level 26335,000
Level 27430,000
Level 28525,000
Level 29625,000
Level 30730,000
Level 31835,000
Level 32940,000
Level 331,050,000
Level 341,165,000
Level 351,285,000
Level 361,405,000
Level 371,530,000
Level 381,660,000
Level 391,785,000
Level 402,300,000
Level 412,825,000
Level 423,385,000
Level 433,985,000
Level 444,625,000
Level 455,305,000
Level 466,020,000
Level 476,780,000
Level 487,575,000
Level 498,410,000
Level 5010,440,000
Level 5112,420,000
Level 5214,505,000
Level 5316,700,000
Level 5419,005,000
Level 5521,500,000
Level 5624,110,000
Level 5726,830,000
Level 5829,665,000
Level 5932,615,000
Level 6053,440,000
Level 6161,150,000
Level 6269,220,000
Level 6377,640,000
Level 6479,770,000
Level 6581,900,000
Level 6684,030,000
Level 6786,160,000
Level 6888,290,000
Level 6990,420,000
Level 7093,450,000
Level 7195,580,000
Level 7297,710,000
Level 7399,840,000
Level 74101,970,000
Level 75104,100,000
Level 76106,230,000
Level 77108,360,000
Level 78110,490,000
Level 79112,620,000
Level 80116,725,000
Level 81118,855,000
Level 82120,990,000
Level 83123,120,000
Level 84125,260,000
Level 85127,390,000
Level 86129,525,000
Level 87159,945,000
Level 88196,080,000
Level 89238,140,000
Level 90248,660,000
Level 91257,525,000
Level 92266,550,000
Level 93275,720,000
Level 94285,050,000
Level 95294,525,000
Level 96304,160,000
Level 97313,940,000
Level 98323,880,000
Level 99333,965,000
Level 100(Max Level)

Third and Fourth Job EXP

The third and fourth job is the classes that you can transform when you are already in the mid and end-stage of the game. The moment you transformed into a higher tier class, your job level will be reset to 1. The max job level for third job is level 70, while for the fourth job is level 50.

LevelsThird Job EXPFourth Job EXP
Level 11,188,0002,121,000
Level 22,375,5004,242,000
Level 33,563,0006,363,000
Level 44,750,5008,484,000
Level 55,938,00010,605,000
Level 67,125,50012,726,000
Level 78,313,00014,846,500
Level 89,500,50017,211,000
Level 910,688,00019,362,000
Level 1012,230,00021,513,500
Level 1113,453,00025,816,000
Level 1214,676,00030,118,500
Level 1315,899,00034,421,500
Level 1417,620,00038,724,000
Level 1518,878,50043,026,500
Level 1620,137,00047,329,500
Level 1721,998,00052,360,000
Level 1823,292,00056,723,500
Level 1924,586,00061,087,000
Level 2025,880,00065,450,500
Level 2127,919,50076,358,500
Level 2229,249,00088,483,000
Level 2331,395,00099,543,500
Level 2432,760,000110,604,000
Level 2534,125,000123,334,000
Level 2636,413,000134,546,000
Level 2737,813,500147,735,000
Level 2840,208,000159,099,000
Level 2941,644,000172,741,000
Level 3044,145,000184,257,000
Level 3145,616,500199,635,000
Level 3248,224,000211,378,000
Level 3349,731,000226,005,000
Level 3452,955,000240,944,500
Level 3554,512,500252,991,500
Level 3657,348,000268,379,000
Level 3760,254,500284,079,500
Level 3861,883,000300,075,000
Level 3964,896,000312,578,500
Level 4067,980,000329,040,000
Level 4169,679,500358,604,000
Level 4272,870,000388,787,000
Level 4376,131,500419,567,500
Level 4477,902,000453,516,000
Level 4581,270,000485,666,000
Level 4684,709,000518,432,500
Level 4788,219,000551,800,000
Level 4892,520,000557,890,500
Level 4994,447,500563,973,000
Level 5098,150,000570,064,000
Level 51101,923,500576,147,500
Level 52105,768,000588,323,500
Level 53109,683,500600,992,500
Level 54113,670,000608,850,000
Level 55117,727,500616,716,500
Level 56121,856,000624,571,000
Level 57126,055,500632,434,000
Level 58130,326,000636,360,000
Level 59132,573,000640,286,000
Level 60137,850,000(Max Level)
Level 61144,478,500
Level 62149,048,000
Level 63153,688,500
Level 64158,400,000
Level 65163,182,500
Level 66168,036,000
Level 67172,960,500
Level 68177,956,000
Level 69184,057,500
Level 70(Max Level)

First and Second Job EXP

For novice that would like to see the EXP requirement for the first job and second job, here are some handy information. Max Job level for first and second job are level 50.

LevelFirst Job EXPSecond Job EXP
Level 119,500457,000
Level 223,500567,000
Level 327,500670,000
Level 431,500780,500
Level 535,000885,000
Level 639,0001,059,500
Level 748,0001,171,000
Level 852,0001,348,500
Level 961,5001,465,500
Level 1066,5001,658,000
Level 1178,0001,780,500
Level 1290,0001,990,000
Level 1395,5002,118,500
Level 14109,5002,345,500
Level 15123,5002,479,500
Level 16130,0002,723,500
Level 17158,5002,863,000
Level 18187,5003,122,000
Level 19198,0003,267,500
Level 20207,0003,546,500
Level 21217,5003,834,500
Level 22228,5003,991,000
Level 23250,5004,296,500
Level 24260,0004,458,500
Level 25268,5004,914,000
Level 26277,0005,086,000
Level 27286,0005,471,500
Level 28297,0005,651,000
Level 29306,5006,050,500
Level 30319,5006,236,500
Level 31328,5006,423,000
Level 32341,0006,846,500
Level 33350,5007,039,000
Level 34360,0007,480,500
Level 35372,0007,680,000
Level 36381,5008,169,500
Level 37395,0008,376,000
Level 38404,5008,583,000
Level 39414,5009,097,000
Level 40429,5009,311,500
Level 41439,0009,525,500
Level 42455,50010,062,500
Level 43465,50010,284,000
Level 44475,00010,839,500
Level 45491,00011,067,500
Level 46501,00011,296,000
Level 47511,00011,877,000
Level 48528,00012,112,000
Level 49538,50012,347,000
Level 50(Max Level)(Max Level)
Article Categories:
Guide · How To

Leave a Reply